2018 Leaf Collection Schedule

Leaves will be picked up from the CURB on the following days of the week. If one day’s route is not finished, it will be picked up the following day, weather and time permitting. PLEASE DO NOT RAKE LEAVES INTO THE GUTTER!. Rake to the CURB LINE ONLY.

2018 LEAF COLLECTION SCHEDULE RUNS FROM MON OCTOBER 15 TO FRI DECEMBER 14

  • 4th Street 1st & 3rd Monday
  • 5th Street 1st & 3rd Monday
  • 7th Street 2nd & 4th Thursday
  • 8th Street 2nd & 4th Thursday
  • 9th Street 2nd & 4th Thursday
  • Afton Drive 2nd & 4th Tuesday
  • Allen Avenue 1st & 3rd Thursdays
  • Broadway, East & West 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Friday
  • Carpenter Street 1st & 3rd Tuesday
  • Chestnut Street 2nd & 4th Monday
  • Chestnut Terrace EAST 1st & 3rd Tuesday
  • Chestnut Terrace WEST 1st & 3rd Tuesday
  • Church Street 1st & 3rd Tuesday
  • Craven Avenue 1st & 3rd Thursdays
  • Davis Avenue 2nd & 4th Tuesday
  • Ea kin Street 1st & 3rd Thursdays
  • Elm Street 2nd & 4th Monday
  • Fenwick Avenue 1st & 3rd Thursdays
  • Front Street 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Friday
  • Gibbon Street 1st & 3rd Monday
  • Glenridge Avenue 2nd & 4th Tuesday
  • Grant Street 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Friday
  • Grieves Parkway 2nd & 4th Tuesday
  • Griffith Street 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Friday
  • Hedge Street 1st & 3rd Tuesday
  • Hillcrest Terrace 2nd & 4th Tuesday
  • Hubbell Avenue 2nd & 4th Thursday
  • Johnson Street 2nd & 4th Thursday
  • Keasbey Street 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Friday
  • Linden Street 2nd & 4th Monday
  • Magnolia Street 2nd & 4th Tuesday
  • Maple Avenue 1st & 3rd Monday
  • Market Street 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Friday
  • Miller Street 1st & 3rd Tuesday
  • Morrison Avenue 1st & 3rd Thursdays
  • New Market Street 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Friday
  • North Elm Street 2nd & 4th Monday
  • North Union Street 2nd & 4th Thursday
  • Oak Street 2nd & 4th Monday
  • Olive Street 1st & 3rd Thursdays
  • Pearl Street 1st & 3rd Monday
  • Pledger Street 1st & 3rd Monday
  • Salem Manor 2nd & 4th Tuesday
  • Sinnickson Street 1st & 3rd Tuesday
  • Smith Street 2nd & 4th Tuesday
  • South Third Street 1st & 3rd Monday
  • Stratford Drive 2nd & 4th Tuesday
  • Thompson Street 1st & 3rd Tuesday
  • Union Street 2nd & 4th Monday
  • Van Meter Terrace 2nd & 4th Monday
  • Walnut Street 1st & 3rd Thursdays
  • Ward Street 1st & 3rd Monday
  • Wesley Street 1st & 3rd Monday
  • West Side Court 2nd & 4th Tuesday
  • Yorke Street 2nd & 4th Monday